Skip to page body Home Using the Library Research / Resources Events Children / Teens About the Library Support the Library
Classic Catalog Link+

Events

Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthAugust 2015Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up
27
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

5:30 PM
Strong Force Chinese Book Club
28
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

6:30 PM
NORTHSIDE: Art After Dark

7:30 PM
The Art of Ralph McQuarrie: Star Wars and Beyond
29
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

10:15 AM
eAudiobooks from the Library: Northern California Digital

10:30 AM
ESL Conversation Club

3:00 PM
NORTHSIDE Osmo Appy Hour Session 1

4:30 PM
NORTHSIDE Osmo Appy Hour Session 2
30
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

10:15 AM
Public Computer Training: Google Classroom Overview

7:00 PM
Agnews- An Ideal Hospital
31
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up
1
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

2:00 PM
NORTHSIDE: Cheryl’s Favorite Things
2
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

2:00 PM
Sisters in Crime
3
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

6:00 PM
Kaiser Bariatric Support Group

6:30 PM
NORTHSIDE: Digital Scrapbooking for Beginners
4
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

7:00 PM
NORTHSIDE Parenting Program
5
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

10:00 AM
Public Computer Training: Drop In Help Lab

10:30 AM
ESL Conversation Club
6
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

10:15 AM
Public Computer Training: eBooks in Browsers

6:30 PM
Central Studio: Watercolor Workshop
7
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up
8
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

10:15 AM
NORTHSIDE: 1 year CELEBRATION!

12:00 PM
Anime Film Program

2:00 PM
Central Studio: Live Watercolor Painting by Cody Vrosh
9
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up
10
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up
11
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

6:30 PM
NORTHSIDE: Worm Composting

7:30 PM
Public Computer Training: Streaming Media
12
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

10:15 AM
Public Computer Training: Internet Basics

10:30 AM
ESL Conversation Club
13
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

4:00 PM
NORTHSIDE: Marble Maze Run
14
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

10:30 AM
NORTHSIDE: Tiny Tinker Craft
15
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up

10:00 AM
Foundation and Friends BOOK SALE

2:00 PM
Aesop Amuck
16
Summer Reading Award Pick Ups

TeenRead 2015 Awards Pick Up
17
6:00 PM
NORTHSIDE Encore Financial Literacy for Kids

6:30 PM
Thriving Through the Menopause Experience
18
11:00 AM
NORTHSIDE: Blood Pressure Clinic

11:30 AM
Mission: Musical Playtime

6:30 PM
NORTHSIDE: Art After Dark

7:30 PM
Public Computer Training: Zinio eMagazines
19
10:15 AM
Introduction to the DAR Library website

10:30 AM
ESL Conversation Club

10:45 AM
Introduction to the DAR Library’s website
20
21
3:00 PM
NORTHISDE: Teen movie MEAN GIRLS
22
12:00 PM
Central Studio: The Mobile Mill - a Traveling Paper Studio
23
24
5:30 PM
Strong Force Chinese Book Club
25
1:00 PM
Finding Additional DAR Patriots

6:30 PM
NORTHSIDE: OSMO Masterpiece Art
26
10:15 AM
Public Computer Training: iPad/iPhone Tips and Tricks

10:30 AM
Special ESL Conversation Club – Accent Reduction Training

11:00 AM
Kaiser Permanente & Fresh Approach Ribbon Cutting Program

4:00 PM
Mission: Movie Night
27
10:00 AM
Public Computer Training: Drop In Help Lab

4:00 PM
NORTHSIDE: LEGO Club
28
29
2:00 PM
NORTHSIDE: Summer Science Show
30
31
1
6:00 PM
NORTHSIDE: Cooking Demo
2
10:30 AM
ESL Conversation Club

4:00 PM
NORTHSIDE Speech and Debate: Impromptu Speaking

6:30 PM
Native American Drummers and Dancers
3
4
10:30 AM
Free Fitness Class: Qi Gong

4:00 PM
NORTHSIDE: Nom Nom Minion
5
12:00 PM
Practice PSAT - New Test

12:00 PM
NORTHSIDE: Fantasy Football League